Computer Science Courses

Computer Networks Practice Tests

Computer Networks Online Tests

Gigabit Ethernet Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) PDF Download

The Gigabit Ethernet Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ Quiz) with Answers PDF, Gigabit Ethernet MCQ PDF e-Book download to practice Computer Networks Tests. Learn Wired LANs: Ethernet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers (MCQs), Gigabit Ethernet quiz answers PDF to learn computer science courses. The Gigabit Ethernet MCQ App Download: Free learning app for ethernet standards, ieee standards, gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet test prep for CS major.

The MCQ: Line encoding scheme that is used in 1000BaseCX is; "Gigabit Ethernet" App Download (Free) with answers: Manchester; NRZ; 4D-PAMS; MLT-3; to learn computer science courses. Practice Gigabit Ethernet Quiz Questions, download Google eBook (Free Sample) for online college classes.

Gigabit Ethernet MCQs: Questions and Answers PDF Download

MCQ 1:

1000Base-LX has used two wires for long wave are

  1. STP Cable
  2. UTP Cable
  3. fiber optic
  4. coaxial cable
MCQ 2:

The line encoding scheme that is used in 1000BaseCX is

  1. Manchester
  2. NRZ
  3. 4D-PAMS
  4. MLT-3
MCQ 3:

The maximum length of 10GBase-L in Gigabit Ethernet implementation is

  1. 100 m
  2. 300 m
  3. 10 km
  4. 40 km
MCQ 4:

10 Gigabit Ethernet operates only in

  1. Duplex Mode
  2. Half Duplex Mode
  3. Quadratic Duplex Mode
  4. Full Duplex Mode
MCQ 5:

The mode of propagation of data in 10GBase-E is

  1. single mode
  2. double mode
  3. multi mode
  4. duplex mode

Computer Networks Practice Tests

Gigabit Ethernet Learning App: Free Download Android & iOS

The App: Gigabit Ethernet MCQs App to learn Gigabit Ethernet textbook, Computer Networks MCQ App, and Computer Architecture MCQ App. The "Gigabit Ethernet MCQs" App to free download Android & iOS Apps includes complete analytics with interactive assessments. Free download App Store & Play Store learning Apps & enjoy 100% functionality with subscriptions!

Gigabit Ethernet App (Android & iOS)

Gigabit Ethernet App (Android & iOS)

Computer Networks App (Android & iOS)

Computer Networks App (iOS & Android)

Computer Architecture App (Android & iOS)

Computer Architecture App (Android & iOS)

Digital Image Processing App (Android & iOS)

Digital Image Processing App (iOS & Android)