MCQsLlearn App Download MCQsLearn Free App
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Gigabit Ethernet MCQ Questions with Answers PDF Download eBooks -

Practice Gigabit Ethernet Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ), gigabit ethernet quiz answers PDF worksheet, networking test for online computer science program. Solve wired lans: ethernet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers (MCQs), "Gigabit Ethernet" quiz questions and answers for information and communication technology. Learn wired lans: ethernet test prep to learn free online courses.

"1000Base-LX has used two wires for long wave are" Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) on gigabit ethernet with choices stp cable, utp cable, fiber optic, and coaxial cable for information and communication technology. Solve gigabit ethernet quiz questions for merit scholarship test and certificate programs for top computer science schools in the world.

MCQs on Gigabit Ethernet PDF Download eBooks

MCQ: 1000Base-LX has used two wires for long wave are

  1. STP Cable
  2. UTP Cable
  3. fiber optic
  4. coaxial cable

C

MCQ: The line encoding scheme that is used in 1000BaseCX is

  1. Manchester
  2. NRZ
  3. 4D-PAMS
  4. MLT-3

B

MCQ: The maximum length of 10GBase-L in Gigabit Ethernet implementation is

  1. 100 m
  2. 300 m
  3. 10 km
  4. 40 km

C

MCQ: 10 Gigabit Ethernet operates only in

  1. Duplex Mode
  2. Half Duplex Mode
  3. Quadratic Duplex Mode
  4. Full Duplex Mode

D

MCQ: The mode of propagation of data in 10GBase-E is

  1. single mode
  2. double mode
  3. multi mode
  4. duplex mode

A