As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.


Gigabit Ethernet MCQs Quiz Online PDF Download eBooks

Gigabit Ethernet Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ), gigabit ethernet quiz answers PDF to practice online networking test for online classes. Learn wired lans: ethernet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers (MCQs), "Gigabit Ethernet" quiz questions and answers for information and communication technology. Learn wired lans: ethernet test prep to learn free online courses.

"1000Base-LX has used two wires for long wave are" Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) on gigabit ethernet with choices stp cable, utp cable, fiber optic, and coaxial cable for information and communication technology. Practice merit scholarships assessment test, online learning gigabit ethernet quiz questions for competitive exams in computer science major for top computer science schools in the world.

MCQs on Gigabit Ethernet PDF Download eBooks

MCQ: 1000Base-LX has used two wires for long wave are

  1. STP Cable
  2. UTP Cable
  3. Fiber Optic
  4. Coaxial Cable

C

MCQ: The line encoding scheme that is used in 1000BaseCX is

  1. Manchester
  2. NRZ
  3. 4D-PAMS
  4. MLT-3

B

MCQ: The maximum length of 10GBase-L in Gigabit ethernet implementation is

  1. 100 m
  2. 300 m
  3. 10 km
  4. 40 km

C

MCQ: 10 Gigabit Ethernet operates only in

  1. Duplex Mode
  2. Half Duplex Mode
  3. Quadratic Duplex Mode
  4. Full Duplex Mode

D

MCQ: The mode of propagation of data in 10GBase-E is

  1. Single mode
  2. Double mode
  3. Multi mode
  4. None of the given

A