Online Computer Science Degree Courses

Computer Networks MCQs

Computer Networks MCQs - Topic

Gigabit Ethernet MCQ with Answers PDF

Practice Gigabit Ethernet Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ), computer networks quiz answers PDF with live worksheets for online degrees. Solve wired lans: ethernet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers (MCQs), Gigabit Ethernet quiz questions for information and communication technology. Gigabit Ethernet MCQs PDF: ethernet standards, ieee standards, gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet test prep to learn free online courses.

"1000Base-LX has used two wires for long wave are" Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) on gigabit ethernet with choices stp cable, utp cable, fiber optic, and coaxial cable for information and communication technology. Solve gigabit ethernet quiz questions for merit scholarship test and certificate programs for top computer science schools in the world.

MCQs on Gigabit Ethernet Quiz

1.

1000Base-LX has used two wires for long wave are

STP Cable
UTP Cable
fiber optic
coaxial cable

2.

The line encoding scheme that is used in 1000BaseCX is

Manchester
NRZ
4D-PAMS
MLT-3

3.

The maximum length of 10GBase-L in Gigabit Ethernet implementation is

100 m
300 m
10 km
40 km

4.

10 Gigabit Ethernet operates only in

Duplex Mode
Half Duplex Mode
Quadratic Duplex Mode
Full Duplex Mode

5.

The mode of propagation of data in 10GBase-E is

single mode
double mode
multi mode
duplex mode

More Topics from Computer Networks App

Shop now

Polka Dot Ceramic Measuring Cup

Review these charming measuring Cups inspired by vintage batter bowls. "Polka Dot Ceramic Measuring" Cups, splendid varieties with white polka Dots, add additional enjoyment to your kitchen time. They stack inside one another for simple putting away and are dishwasher safe. A perfect gift for your loved ones.

SimpleHouseware Stackable 2 Tier Sliding Basket

Buy our stackable designed sliding basket for easy access in limited space. With the "Simple Houseware Stackable 2 Tier Sliding" Basket, there is no need for a drill or power tool. Just assemble the baskets and use them. It has a vast capacity to hold lots of stuff. Great for kitchen or whole house organization. Buy this smart gadget today and organize smartly.

Easy-to-Assemble Floating Wall Mount Shelves

Check out our multifunctional decorative shelves. "Easy-to-Assemble Floating Wall Mount" Shelves are best for storing and displaying your everyday used items because of their intricate design. They are made of high-quality and durable MDF laminate. These shelves will look elegant in your home, office, kitchen or anywhere.

OTOTO Jungle Cooking Spoon

The ideal cooking ware spoon for all your dinner preparing needs. "OTOTO Jungle Cooking" Spoon is BPA-free and heat-safe, works perfectly as a scoop and a blending spoon for vegetables, preparing mixed greens, serving pasta, and more. This leaf-shaped spoon is made of Nylon that is durable and endures longer than silicone. It won't scratch nonstick cookware; Bring it to your home today, and you'll serve and "LEAF" no food behind!