BS & MS In Computer Science

Computer Networks MCQs

Computer Networks MCQ Questions - Topic

Gigabit Ethernet MCQ with Answers PDF

Gigabit Ethernet Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ), Gigabit Ethernet quiz answers PDF to study computer networks online course for computer networks classes. Wired LANs: Ethernet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers (MCQs), Gigabit Ethernet quiz questions for information and communication technology. "Gigabit Ethernet Book" PDF: ethernet standards, ieee standards, gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet test prep to learn free online courses.

"1000Base-LX has used two wires for long wave are" MCQ PDF: gigabit ethernet with choices stp cable, utp cable, fiber optic, and coaxial cable for information and communication technology. Study gigabit ethernet quiz questions for merit scholarship test and certificate programs for top computer science schools in the world.

MCQs on Gigabit Ethernet Quiz

MCQ: 1000Base-LX has used two wires for long wave are

STP Cable
UTP Cable
fiber optic
coaxial cable

MCQ: The line encoding scheme that is used in 1000BaseCX is

Manchester
NRZ
4D-PAMS
MLT-3

MCQ: The maximum length of 10GBase-L in Gigabit Ethernet implementation is

100 m
300 m
10 km
40 km

MCQ: 10 Gigabit Ethernet operates only in

Duplex Mode
Half Duplex Mode
Quadratic Duplex Mode
Full Duplex Mode

MCQ: The mode of propagation of data in 10GBase-E is

single mode
double mode
multi mode
duplex mode